Freddie A. Lerche : Maleri


08 May - 14 June 2014

Paul Fägerskiöld

March 21 - May 3

THEIS WENDT

CURRENT EXHIBITION

THEIS WENDT
EXCAVATION

TOMÁS SARACENO

Andersen's Contemporary
14. September - 02. November, 2013

ULRIK HELTOFT

Ulrik Heltoft


The Voynich Botanical Studies and The Origin of Specimen 52v

20 April - 8 June

Simon Dybbroe Møller

2002

9 February - 14 March 2013

Gæoudjiparl: El Camino Del Hardcore - Rejsen Til Nordens Indre

Andersen's
12 January - 2 February 2013

Anna Fro Vodder: Moving like an antique lizard - surrounded by shifting shapes

Andersen's
8 November - 15 December 2012

Daniel Lergon: Rost

Andersen's
23 August - 20 October 2012


Thilo Heinzmann: Tacmo

Andersen's
8 June - 11 August 2012

FOS: Bageri

Andersen's Contemporary
31 March - 16 May 2012

Thiago Rocha Pitta: Nostalgia of Pangea

Andersen's Contemporary
4 February – 16 March 2012

Jason Dodge

Andersen's Contemporary
5 November – 21 December 2011

Anselm Reyle

Andersen's Contemporary
25 June - 26 August 2011

Pia Rönicke: Dream and Action Find Equal Support in It

Andersen's Contemporary
13 May - 19 June 2011

Peter Bonde: Mirror Foil

Andersen's Contemporary
9 April - 7 May 2011

True Faith - Group Show

Andersen's Contemporary
11 February - 26 March 2011

Simon Dybbroe Møller: The Whole of It

Andersen's Contemporary
2 October - 13 November 2010

Peter Bonde & Jason Rhoades: Half Snowball

Andersen's Contemporary
26 June - 7 August 2010

Makiko Kudo

Andersen's Contemporary
29 May - 19 June 2010

Tomás Saraceno

Andersen's Contemporary
March 27th – April 29th 2010

FOS: Another Place Yet A Place

Andersen's Contemporary Berlin
13 March - 2 May 2010

Thilo Heinzmann

Andersen's Contemporary
5 October - 14 November 2009

Tomas Saraceno: Cloudy House

Andersen's Contemporary Berlin
23 September - 14 November 2009

Daniel Lergon: 3K

Andersen's Contemporary
28 August – 25 September 2009

Albert Mertz: Works

Andersen's Contemporary
2009

Albert Mertz

Andersen's Contemporary Berlin
Project Room
2009

John Kørner: Jacob, Sebastian, Benjamin, Jacob and Dan

Andersen's Contemporary Berlin
2 May - 4 July 2009

Anja Schwörer: It took the night to believe

Andersen's Contemporary Berlin
28 February - 18 April 2009

Olafur Eliasson: Your Watercolour Machine

Andersen's Contemporary
20 February - 15 May 2009

Aurelia Sellin: LAGO

Andersen's Contemporary Berlin
28 November 2008 - 29 January 2009

Daniel Lergon: States of Matter

Andersen's Contemporary Berlin
1 November 2008 - 14 February 2009

Thiago Rocha Pitta: Notes on an Inland Shipwreck

Andersen's Contemporary Berlin
6 September - 18 October 2008

Andersens Wohnung Revisited 1996-1999

Andersen''s Contempoary Berlin
1 May - 14 June 2008

Aurelia Sellin: Controluce

Andersen's Contemporary
23 November 2007 - 12 January 2008

Gaeudjiparl: Mort Aux Vaches

Andersen's Contemporary
19 October - 17 November 2007

Thiago Rocha Pitta: Heritage

Andersen's Contemporary
7 September - 13 October 2007

Anja Schwörer

Andersen's Contemporary
24 March - 12 May 2007

Daniel Lergon: K

Andersen's Contemporary
13 January - 17 March 2007

Gordon Matta Clark: Moment to Moment Space

Andersen's Contemporary
27 October - 18 November 2006

Kaucyila Brooke: Kathy Ackers Clothes

Andersen's Contemporary
26 August - 5 October 2006

Boisterous - Loud and Energetic

Group show
Andersen's Contemporary
7 July - 5 August 2006

Anselm Reyle: Valley of the Snake Ladies

Andersen's Contemporary
26 May - 30 June 2006

Henrik Olesen: Information is Content. Content is Fiction. Content is Messy

Andersen's Contemporary
31 March - 13 May 2006

Olafur Eliasson: Surroundings

Andersen's Contemporary
28 January - 18 March 2006

Søren Jensen: Centrum

Andersen's Contemporary
2 December 2005 - 13 January 2006

Ingen Frygt: Sick Little Oyster

Andersen's Contemporary
14 October - 19 November 2005

Pia Rönicke: Without a Name

Andersen's Contemporary
2 September - 8 October 2005

The Opening

Group show
Andersen's Contemporary
29 April - 25 June 2005